Agenda

Home Agenda
Smart City Summit Uttar Pradesh 2016
Hotel Piccadily, Lucknow
30 November 2016
Time Session
09:15 am – 10:00 am Registration
Technological Intervention in Schools for result based outcomes
Session Chair Arunabh Singh, Director, Nehru World School, Ghaziabad
Dr. Abha Bhaarat Shah, Principal, Rameshwaram International Academy, Lucknow
Hema Kalakoti, Principal, Aps Academy
Omar Mustafa, Director, Faizabad Public School, Faizabad
Networking Tea
Special Address Special Address on Cashless Economy : State Bank of India
Smart Transportation & Infrastructure for Smart Cities
Session Chair Shri K Ravinder Naik, Transport Commissioner, Government of Uttar Pradesh
Shri C S Kumar, Commissioner Transport, Government of Odisha
Shri P K Srivastava, Additional Municipal Commissioner, Lucknow Municipal Corporation
Shri Himanashu Chandra, Assistant Director, Regional Centre for Urban & Environmental Studies Lucknow (RCUES)
Dr. Arvind Varshney, Director—Innovation and Knowledge Management, Confederation of Construction Products and Services in India
Shri Deep Singh, Business Head – North, Olacabs
Importance of Skill Development for Smart City Ecosystem & Smart Education revitalize the education system
Session Chair Rajesh Kumar, Mission Director, Uttar Pradesh Skill Development Mission
Ms. Anurag Vij, Founder & Director, Chintel Schools, Kanpur
Ms. SG Mishra, Principal, Delhi Public School, Lucknow
Er. Akhil Shukla, Executive Director, Rameshwaram Institute of Training & Management, Lucknow
Ms. Shobha Singh, Principal, Early Childhood Learning Center, Lucknow
Shri Deep Singh, Business Head – North, Olacabs
Smt Shilpi Saxena, Advisor – HR, Karvy Stock Broking Limited
Shri Rama Kant Dwivedi, GM– Projects (Training & Skills Development), Orion Security Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
Shri Anil Dahiya, AVP- Skill development & education, Sahaj e-Village Limited
Networking Lunch
Importance of IT, eGovernance & mGovernance for Government Service Delivery
Session Chair Shri Peeyush Kumar, Joint Secretary, DBT, Government of India
Shri K Ravinder Naik, Transport Commissioner, Government of Uttar Pradesh
George Kuruvilla, Chairman & Managing Director, Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited (BECIL)
Shri Mrityunjay Kumar Narayan, Managing Director, Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
Dr. A K D Dwivedi, Executive Director, National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology (NIELIT), Gorakhpur
Shri Radhey Shyam Yadav, Director (Technical), Kanpur Electricity Supply Company (KESCo)
Healthcare Innovations in Uttar Pradesh and eHealth in India
Session Chair Shri Alok Kumar, Mission Director, National Health Mission, Government of Uttar Pradesh
Prof. Ashish Wakhlu, Secretary IT Cell, King George’s Medical University, Lucknow
  Dr. Rajesh Harshvardhan, Associate Professor, Department of Hospital Administration, Advisor to Director & Nodal Officer, Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow
  Dr. Col. Randheer Puri, Medical Superintendent, Sahara Hospital, Lucknow
  Dr. Mayank Somani, CEO, Medics Super Speciality Hospital, Lucknow
Shri Judish Raj, VP (Planning), Andhra Pradesh MedTech Zone
Shri Bathula Amith Nagaraj, Operations Officer, World Bank Group
Vote of Thanks Shri Ganga Phal, Additional Transport Commissioner, Government of Uttar Pradesh
04:30 pm – 04:45 pm High Tea
For further information: Mr. Arpit Gupta, +91- 8860651637, arpit@elets.in